H  O  U  S  E   of   L O  R  D  S    A - Z  April 2004

HOME   CUISINE   ENVIRONMENT   INSURANCE  HORSES  LEGENDS   LAW    NEWS   PRODUCE   RIGHTS    SITE INDEX  TRANSPORT   WHISTLEBLOWING

History  Membership  What the Lords Does  The Law Lords  Frequently Asked Questions  Publications and Archives

House of Lords Information

 
      Key
Abp Archbishop
B Baroness
Bp Bishop
C Countess
D Duke
E Earl
L Lord/Baron
Ly Lady
M Marquess
V Viscount
* Lords of Appeal in Ordinary (Usually 12 Law Lords)
Elected Hereditary Peer
Hereditary Royal Office Holders
Hereditary Peers given Life Peerages
Peers on Leave of Absence do not appear on these lists

 

A
Ackner, L. Cross Bench
Acton, L. Labour
Addington, L. Liberal Democrat
Adebowale, L. Cross Bench
Ahmed, L. Labour
Alderdice, L. Liberal Democrat
Alexander of Weedon, L. Conservative
Allen of Abbeydale, L. Cross Bench
Allenby of Megiddo, V. Cross Bench
Alli, L. Labour
Alton of Liverpool, L. Cross Bench
Amos, B. Labour
Ampthill, L. Cross Bench
Andrews, B. Labour
Anelay of St Johns, B. Conservative
Archer of Sandwell, L. Labour
Archer of Weston-Super-Mare, L. Other
Armstrong of Ilminster, L. Cross Bench
Arran, E. Conservative
Ashcroft, L. Conservative
Ashdown of Norton-sub-Hamdon, L. Liberal Democrat
Ashley of Stoke, L. Labour
Ashton of Upholland, B. Labour
Astor, V. Conservative
Astor of Hever, L. Conservative
Attenborough, L. Labour
Attlee, E. Conservative
Avebury, L. Liberal Democrat
 
B
Bach, L. Labour
Bagri, L. Conservative
Baker of Dorking, L. Conservative
Baldwin of Bewdley, E. Cross Bench
Barber, L. Conservative
Barber of Tewkesbury, L. Cross Bench
Barker, B. Liberal Democrat
Barnett, L. Labour
Bassam of Brighton, L. Labour
Beaumont of Whitley, L. Other
Bell, L. Conservative
Belstead, L. Conservative
Berkeley, L. Labour
Bernstein of Craigweil, L. Labour
Best, L. Cross Bench
Bhatia, L. Cross Bench
Biffen, L. Conservative
Billingham, B. Labour
Bingham of Cornhill, L. Cross Bench
Birt, L. Cross Bench
Black of Crossharbour, L. Conservative
Blackstone, B. Labour
Blackwell, L. Conservative
Blaker, L. Conservative
Blatch, B. Conservative
Bledisloe, V. Cross Bench
Blood, B. Labour
Blyth of Rowington, L. Conservative
Boothroyd, B. Cross Bench
Borrie, L. Labour
Boston of Faversham, L. Cross Bench
Boyce, L. Cross Bench
Bowness, L. Conservative
Brabazon of Tara, L. Cross Bench
Bradshaw, L. Liberal Democrat
Bragg, L. Labour
Bramall, L. Cross Bench
Brennan, L. Labour
Bridge of Harwich, L. Cross Bench
Bridgeman, V. Conservative
Bridges, L. Cross Bench
Briggs, L. Cross Bench
Brightman, L. Cross Bench
Brigstocke, B. Conservative
Brittan of Spennithorne, L. Conservative
Brooke of Alverthorpe, L. Labour
Brooke of Sutton Mandeville, L. Conservative
Brookeborough, V. Cross Bench
Brookman, L. Labour
Brooks of Tremorfa, L. Labour
Brougham and Vaux, L. Conservative
Brown of Eaton Under-Heywood. Cross Bench
Browne of Madingley, L. Cross Bench
Browne-Wilkinson, L. Cross Bench
Bruce of Donington, L. Labour
Bullock, L. Cross Bench
Burlison, L. Labour
Burnham, L. Conservative
Burns, L. Cross Bench
Buscombe, B. Conservative
Butler of Brockwell, L. Cross Bench
Buxton of Alsa, L. Conservative
Byford, B. Conservative
 
C
Caithness, E. Conservative
Callaghan of Cardiff, L. Labour
Cameron of Lochbroom, L. Cross Bench
Campbell of Alloway, L. Conservative
Campbell of Croy, L. Conservative
Campbell-Savours, L. Labour
Canterbury, Abp. Bishop
Carey of Clifton, L. Cross Bench
Carlile of Berriew, L. Liberal Democrat
Carlisle of Bucklow, L. Conservative
Carnegy of Lour, B. Conservative
Carr of Hadley, L. Conservative
Carrington, L. Conservative
Carswell, L. Cross Bench
Carter, L. Labour
Cavendish of Furness, L. Conservative
Chadlington, L. Conservative
Chalfont, L. Cross Bench
Chalker of Wallasey, B. Conservative
Chan, L Cross Bench
Chandos, V. Labour
Chapple, L. Cross Bench
Chelmsford, Bp. Bishop
Chester, Bp. Bishop
Chilver, L. Conservative
Chitnis, L. Cross Bench
Cholmondeley, M. Cross Bench
Chorley, L. Cross Bench
Christopher, L. Labour
Clark of Kempston, L. Conservative
Clark of Windermere, L. Labour
Clarke of Hampstead, L. Labour
Clement-Jones, L. Liberal Democrat
Clinton-Davis, L. Labour
Clyde, L. Cross Bench
Cobbold, L. Cross Bench
Cockfield, L. Conservative
Coe, L. Conservative
Cohen of Pimlico, B. Labour
Colville of Culross, V. Cross Bench
Colwyn, L. Conservative
Condon, L. Cross Bench
Cooke of Islandreagh, L. Cross Bench
Cooke of Thorndon, L. Cross Bench
Cope of Berkeley, L. Conservative
Corbett of Castle Vale, L. Labour
Courtown, E. Conservative
Coventry, Bp Bishop
Cox, B. Conservative
Craig of Radley, L. Cross Bench
Craigavon, V. Cross Bench
Crathorne, L. Conservative
Crawford and Balcarres, E. Conservative
Crawley, B. Labour
Crickhowell, L. Conservative
Croham, L. Cross Bench
Cuckney, L. Conservative
Cullen of Whitekirk, L. Cross Bench
Cumberlege, B. Conservative
Currie of Marylebone, L. Cross Bench
 
D
Dahrendorf, L. Liberal Democrat
Darcy de Knayth, B. Cross Bench
David, B. Labour
Davies of Coity, L. Labour
Davies of Oldham, L. Labour
Dean of Harptree, L. Conservative
Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde, B. Labour
Dearing, L Cross Bench
Deedes, L. Conservative
Denham, L. Conservative
Derby, Bp. Bishop
Desai, L. Labour
Dholakia, L. Liberal Democrat
Dixon, L. Labour
Dixon-Smith, L. Conservative
Donaldson of Lymington, L. Cross Bench
Donoughue, L. Labour
Dubs, L. Labour
Dundee, E. Conservative
Dunn, B. Cross Bench
Durham, Bp. Bishop
 
E
Eames, L. Cross Bench
Eatwell, L. Labour
Eccles of Moulton, B. Conservative
Eden of Winton, L. Conservative
Elder, L. Labour
Elis-Thomas, L. Cross Bench
Elles, B. Conservative
Elliott of Morpeth, L. Conservative
Elton, L. Conservative
Elystan-Morgan, L. Cross Bench
Emerton, B. Cross Bench
Erroll, E. Cross Bench
Evans of Parkside, L. Labour
Evans of Temple Guiting, L. Labour
Evans of Watford, L. Labour
Ewing of Kirkford, L. Labour
Ezra, L. Liberal Democrat
 
F
Falconer of Thoroton, L. Labour
Falkender, B. Labour
Falkland, V. Liberal Democrat
Farrington of Ribbleton, B. Labour
Faulkner of Worcester, L. Labour
Fearn, L. Liberal Democrat
Feldman, L. Conservative
Fellowes, L. Cross Bench
Ferrers, E. Conservative
Filkin, L. Labour
Finlay of Llandaff, B. Cross Bench
Fitt, L. Other
Flather, B. Conservative
Flowers, L. Cross Bench
Fookes, B. Conservative
Forsyth of Drumlean, L. Conservative
Foster of Thames Bank, L. Cross Bench
Fowler, L. Conservative
Fraser of Carmyllie, L. Conservative
Freeman, L. Conservative
Freyberg, L. Cross Bench
Fyfe of Fairfield, L. Labour
 
G
Gale, B. Labour
Gardner of Parkes, B. Conservative
Garel-Jones, L. Conservative
Gavron, L. Labour
Geddes, L. Conservative
Geraint, L. Liberal Democrat
Gibson of Market Rasen, B. Labour
Gibson, L. Cross Bench
Gilbert, L. Labour
Gilmour of Craigmillar, L. Conservative
Glenamara, L. Labour
Glenarthur, L. Conservative
Glentoran, L. Conservative
Goff of Chieveley, L. Cross Bench
Golding, B. Labour
Goldsmith, L. Labour
Goodhart, L. Liberal Democrat
Gordon of Strathblane, L. Labour
Goschen, V. Conservative
Goudie, B. Labour
Gould of Potternewton, B. Labour
Grabiner, L. Labour
Graham of Edmonton, L. Labour
Granchester, L. Labour
Gray of Contin, L. Conservative
Greaves, L. Liberal Democrat
Greene of Harrow Weald, L. Labour
Greenfield, B. Cross Bench
Greengross, B. Cross Bench
Greenway, L. Cross Bench
Gregson, L. Labour
Grenfell, L. Other
Griffiths, L. Cross Bench
Griffiths of Fforestfach, L. Conservative
Grocott, L. Labour
Guthrie of Craigiebank, L. Cross Bench
 
H
Habgood, L. Cross Bench
Hale of Richmond, B Cross Bench
Hamwee, B. Liberal Democrat
Hanham, B. Conservative
Hannay of Chiswick, L. Cross Bench
Hanningfield, L. Conservative
Hanson, L. Conservative
Hardie, L. Cross Bench
Harris of Haringey, L. Labour
Harris of High Cross, L. Cross Bench
Harris of Peckham, L. Conservative
Harris of Richmond, B. Liberal Democrat
Harrison, L. Labour
Haskel, L. Labour
Haskins, L. Labour
Hattersley, L. Labour
Hayhoe, L. Conservative
Hayman, B. Labour
Healey, L. Labour
Henley, L. Conservative
Heseltine, L. Conservative
Higgins, L. Conservative
Hill-Norton, L. Cross Bench
Hilton of Eggardon, B. Labour
Hodgson of Astley Abbotts, L. Conservative
Hoffmann, L. Cross Bench
Hogg, B. Conservative
Hogg of Cumbernauld, L. Labour
Hollick, L. Labour
Hollis of Heigham, B. Labour
Holme of Cheltenham, L. Liberal Democrat
Home, E. Conservative
Hooper, B. Conservative
Hooson, L. Liberal Democrat
Hope of Craighead, L. Cross Bench
Howarth of Breckland, B. Cross Bench
Howe, E. Conservative
Howe of Aberavon, L. Conservative
Howe of Idlicote, B. Cross Bench
Howell of Guildford, L. Conservative
Howells of St. Davids, B. Labour
Howie of Troon, L. Labour
Hoyle, L. Labour
Hughes of Woodside, L. Labour
Hunt of Chesterton, L. Labour
Hunt of Kings Heath, L. Labour
Hunt of Tanworth, L. Cross Bench
Hunt of Wirral, L. Conservative
Hurd of Westwell, L. Conservative
Hussey of North Bradley, L. Cross Bench
Hutchinson of Lullington, L. Liberal Democrat
Hutton, L. Cross Bench
Hylton, L. Cross Bench
 
I
Imbert, L. Cross Bench
Inge, L. Cross Bench
Inglewood, L. Conservative
Irvine of Lairg, L. Labour
 
J
Jacobs, L. Liberal Democrat
James of Holland Park, B. Conservative
Janner of Braunstone, L. Labour
Jauncey of Tullichettle, L. Cross Bench
Jay of Paddington, B. Labour
Jeger, B. Labour
Jellicoe, E. Conservative
Jenkin of Roding, L. Conservative
Joffe, L. Cross Bench
Jones, L. Labour
Jopling, L. Conservative
Jordan, L. Labour
Judd, L. Labour
 
K
Keith of Castleacre, L. Conservative
Kelvedon, L. Conservative
Kennedy of The Shaws, B. Labour
Kilclooney, L. Cross Bench
Kilpatrick of Kincraig, L. Cross Bench
Kimball, L. Conservative
King of Bridgwater, L. Conservative
King of West Bromwich, L. Labour
Kingsdown, L. Cross Bench
Kingsland, L. Conservative
Kirkham, L. Conservative
Kirkhill, L. Labour
Knight of Collingtree, B. Conservative
Knights, L. Cross Bench
 
L
Laing of Dunphail, L. Conservative
Laird, L. Cross Bench
Laming, L. Cross Bench
Lamont of Lerwick, L. Conservative
Lane, L. Cross Bench
Lane of Horsell, L. Conservative
Lang of Monkton, L. Conservative
Lawson of Blaby, L. Conservative
Layard, L. Labour
Leicester Bp Bishop
Lea of Crondall, L. Labour
Lester of Herne Hill, L. Liberal Democrat
Levene of Portsoken, L. Cross Bench
Levy, L. Labour
Lewis of Newnham, L. Cross Bench
Lindsay, E. Conservative
Linklater of Butterstone, B. Liberal Democrat
Lipsey, L. Labour
Listowel, E. Cross Bench
Liverpool, Bp. Bishop
Liverpool, E. Conservative
Livsey of Talgarth, L. Liberal Democrat
Lloyd of Berwick, L. Cross Bench
Lloyd of Highbury, B. Cross Bench
Lloyd-Webber, L. Conservative
Lockwood, B. Labour
Lofthouse of Pontefract, L. Labour
London, Bp. Bishop
Lucas, L. Conservative
Luce, L. Cross Bench
Ludford, B. Liberal Democrat
Luke, L. Conservative
Lyell, L. Conservative
 
M
McAlpine of West Green, L. Conservative
McCarthy, L. Labour
McCluskey, L. Cross Bench
McColl of Dulwich, L. Conservative
Macdonald of Tradeston, L. Labour
Macfarlane of Bearsden, L. Conservative
McFarlane of Llandaff, B. Cross Bench
MacGregor of Pulham Market, L. Conservative
McIntosh of Haringey, L. Labour
McIntosh of Hudnall, B. Labour
Mackay of Clashfern, L. Conservative
Mackay of Drumadoon, L. Cross Bench
MacKenzie of Culkein, L. Labour
Mackenzie of Framwellgate, L. Labour
Mackie of Benshie, L. Liberal Democrat
MacLaurin of Knebworth, L. Conservative
MacLennan of Rogart, L. Liberal Democrat
McNally, L. Liberal Democrat
Maddock, B. Liberal Democrat
Maginnis of Drumglass, L. Cross Bench
Mallalieu, B. Labour
Manchester, Bp. Bishop
Mancroft, L. Conservative
Mar, C. Cross Bench
Mar and Kellie, E. Liberal Democrat
Marlesford, L. Conservative
Marsh, L. Cross Bench
Marshall of Knightsbridge, L. Cross Bench
Masham of Ilton, B. Cross Bench
Mason of Barnsley, L. Labour
Massey of Darwen, B. Labour
May of Oxford, L. Cross Bench
Mayhew of Twysden, L. Conservative
Merlyn-Rees, L. Labour
Methuen, L. Liberal Democrat
Michie of Gallanach, B. Liberal Democrat
Miller of Chilthorne Domer, B. Liberal Democrat
Miller of Hendon, B. Conservative
Millett, L. Cross Bench
Mishcon, L. Labour
Mitchell, L. Labour
Molyneaux of Killead, L. Cross Bench
Monro of Langholm, L. Conservative
Monson, L. Cross Bench
Montagu of Beaulieu, L. Conservative
Montrose, D. Conservative
Moore of Lower Marsh, L. Conservative
Moore of Wolvercote, L. Cross Bench
Moran, L. Cross Bench
Morgan, L. Labour
Morgan of Huyton, B. Labour
Morris of Aberavon, L. Labour
Morris of Manchester, L. Labour
Moser, L. Cross Bench
Mowbray and Stourton, L. Conservative
Moynihan, L. Conservative
Murray of Epping Forest, L. Labour
Murton of Lindisfarne, L. Conservative
Mustill, L. Cross Bench
 
N
Naseby, L. Conservative
Neill of Bladen, L. Cross Bench
Newby, L. Liberal Democrat
Newcastle, Bp. Bishop
Newton of Braintree, L. Conservative
Nicholls of Birkenhead, L. Cross Bench
Nicholson of Winterbourne, B. Liberal Democrat
Nickson, L. Cross Bench
Nicol, B. Labour
Noakes, B. Conservative
Nolan, L. Cross Bench
Norfolk, D. Cross Bench
Northbourne, L. Cross Bench
Northbrook, L. Conservative
Northesk, E. Conservative
Northfield, L. Labour
Northover, B. Liberal Democrat
Norton of Louth, L. Conservative
Norwich, Bp. Bishop
 
O
Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay, L. Liberal Democrat
O'Cathain, B. Conservative
Oliver of Aylmerton, L. Cross Bench
O'Neill of Bengarve, B. Cross Bench
Onslow, E. Conservative
Oppenheim-Barnes, B. Conservative
Orme, L. Labour
Ouseley, L. Cross Bench
Owen, L. Cross Bench
Oxburgh, L. Cross Bench
Oxford, Bp. Bishop
 
P
Palmer, L. Cross Bench
Palumbo, L. Conservative
Parekh, L. Labour
Park of Monmouth, B. Conservative
Parkinson, L. Conservative
Parry, L. Labour
Patel, L. Cross Bench
Patel of Blackburn, L. Labour
Patten, L. Conservative
Paul, L. Labour
Pearson of Rannoch, L. Conservative
Peel, E. Conservative
Pendry, L. Labour
Perry of Southwark, B. Conservative
Peston, L. Labour
Peterborough, Bp. Bishop
Peyton of Yeovil, L. Conservative
Phillips of Sudbury, L. Liberal Democrat
Phillips of Worth Matravers, L. Cross Bench
Pilkington of Oxenford, L. Conservative
Pitkeathley, B. Labour
Plant of Highfield, L. Labour
Platt of Writtle, B. Conservative
Plumb, L. Conservative
Plummer of St. Marylebone, L. Conservative
Ponsonby of Shulbrede, L. Labour
Portsmouth, Bp. Bishop
Powell of Bayswater, L. Cross Bench
Prashar, B. Cross Bench
Prior, L. Conservative
Prys-Davies, L. Labour
Puttnam, L. Labour
Pym, L. Conservative
 
Q
Quinton, L. Conservative
Quirk, L. Cross Bench
 
R
Radice, L. Labour
Ramsay of Cartvale, B. Labour
Randall of St. Budeaux, L. Labour
Rawlings, B. Conservative
Rawlinson of Ewell, L. Conservative
Razzall, L. Liberal Democrat
Rea, L. Labour
Reay, L. Conservative
Redesdale, L. Liberal Democrat
Rees, L. Conservative
Rees-Mogg, L. Cross Bench
Rendell of Babergh, B. Labour
Renfrew of Kaimsthorn, L. Conservative
Rennard, L. Liberal Democrat
Renton, L. Conservative
Renton of Mount Harry, L. Conservative
Renwick of Clifton, L. Labour
Richard, L. Labour
Richardson, L. Cross Bench
Richardson of Calow, B. Cross Bench
Richardson of Duntisbourne, L. Cross Bench
Rix, L. Cross Bench
Roberts of Conwy, L. Conservative
Robertson of Port Ellen, L. Labour
Rochester, Bp. Bishop
Rodger of Earlsferry, L. Cross Bench
Rodgers of Quarry Bank, L. Liberal Democrat
Rogan, L. Cross Bench
Rogers of Riverside, L. Labour
Roll of Ipsden, L. Cross Bench
Rooker, L. Labour
Roper, L. Liberal Democrat
Rosslyn, E. Cross Bench
Rotherwick, L. Conservative
Russell, E. Liberal Democrat
Russell-Johnston, L. Liberal Democrat
Ryder of Wensum, L. Cross Bench
 
S
Saatchi, L. Conservative
Sainsbury of Preston Candover, L. Conservative
Sainsbury of Turville, L. Labour
St Albans, Bp. Bishop
St Edmundsbury and Ipswich, Bp. Bishop
St John of Fawsley, L. Conservative
St. John of Bletso, L. Cross Bench
Salisbury, Bp. Bishop
Saltoun of Abernethy, Ly. Cross Bench
Sandberg, L. Liberal Democrat
Sanderson of Bowden, L. Conservative
Sandwich, E. Cross Bench
Saville of Newdigate, L. Cross Bench
Sawyer, L. Labour
Scarman, L. Cross Bench
Scotland of Asthal, B. Labour
Scott of Foscote, L. Cross Bench
Scott of Needham Market, B. Liberal Democrat
Seccombe, B. Conservative
Selborne, E. Conservative
Selkirk of Douglas, L. Conservative
Selsdon, L. Conservative
Sewel, L. Labour
Sharman, L. Liberal Democrat
Sharp of Guildford, B. Liberal Democrat
Sharples, B. Conservative
Shaw of Northstead, L. Conservative
Sheffield, Bp. Bishop
Sheldon, L. Labour
Sheppard of Didgemere, L. Conservative
Sheppard of Liverpool, L. Labour
Shrewsbury, E. Conservative
Shutt of Greetland, L. Liberal Democrat
Simon, V. Labour
Simon of Glaisdale, L. Cross Bench
Simon of Highbury, L. Labour
Simpson of Dunkeld, L. Labour
Skelmersdale, L. Conservative
Skidelsky, L. Cross Bench
Slim, V. Cross Bench
Slynn of Hadley, L. Cross Bench
Smith of Clifton, L. Liberal Democrat
Smith of Gilmorehill, B. Labour
Smith of Leigh, L. Labour
Snowdon, E. Cross Bench
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior, L. Conservative
Southwark, Bp. Bishop
Southwell, Bp. Bishop
Stallard, L. Labour
Steel of Aikwood, L. Liberal Democrat
Sterling of Plaistow, L. Conservative
Stern, B. Cross Bench
Stevens of Ludgate, L. Conservative
Stevenson of Coddenham, L. Cross Bench
Stewartby, L. Conservative
Steyn, L. Cross Bench
Stoddart of Swindon, L. Other
Stokes, L. Cross Bench
Stone of Blackheath, L. Labour
Strabolgi, L. Labour
Strange, B. Cross Bench
Strathclyde, L. Conservative
Sutherland of Houndwood, L. Cross Bench
Swinfen, L. Conservative
Symons of Vernham Dean, B. Labour
 
T
Tanlaw, L. Cross Bench
Taverne, L. Liberal Democrat
Taylor of Blackburn, L. Labour
Taylor of Warwick, L. Conservative
Tebbit, L. Conservative
Templeman, L. Cross Bench
Temple-Morris, L. Labour
Tenby, V. Cross Bench
Thatcher, B. Conservative
Thomas of Gresford, L. Liberal Democrat
Thomas of Gwydir, L. Conservative
Thomas of Macclesfield, L. Labour
Thomas of Swynnerton, L. Cross Bench
Thomas of Walliswood, B. Liberal Democrat
Thomson of Monifieth, L. Liberal Democrat
Thornton, B. Labour
Tombs, L. Cross Bench
Tomlinson, L. Labour
Tope, L. Liberal Democrat
Tordoff, L. Cross Bench
Trefgarne, L. Conservative
Triesman, L. Labour
Trumpington, B. Conservative
Truro, Bp. Bishop
Tugendhat, L. Conservative
Turnberg, L. Labour
Turner of Camden, B. Labour
 
U
Uddin, B. Labour
Ullswater, V. Conservative
 
V
Varley, L. Labour
Vincent of Coleshill, L. Cross Bench
Vinson, L. Conservative
 
W
Waddington, L. Conservative
Wade of Chorlton, L. Conservative
Wakeham, L. Conservative
Waldegrave of North Hill, L. Conservative
Walker of Gestingthorpe, L. Cross Bench
Walker of Worcester, L. Conservative
Wallace of Saltaire, L. Liberal Democrat
Walmsley, B. Liberal Democrat
Walpole, L. Cross Bench
Walton of Detchant, L. Cross Bench
Warner, L. Labour
Warnock, B. Cross Bench
Warwick of Undercliffe, B. Labour
Watson of Invergowrie, L. Labour
Watson of Richmond, L. Liberal Democrat
Waverley, V. Cross Bench
Weatherill, L. Cross Bench
Wedderburn of Charlton, L. Labour
Weidenfeld, L. Cross Bench
Whaddon, L. Labour
Whitaker, B. Labour
Whitty, L. Labour
Wigoder, L. Liberal Democrat
Wilcox, B. Conservative
Wilkins, B. Labour
Williams of Crosby, B. Liberal Democrat
Williams of Elvel, L. Labour
Williamson of Horton, L. Cross Bench
Willoughby de Broke, L. Conservative
Wilson of Dinton, L. Cross Bench
Wilson of Tillyorn, L. Cross Bench
Winchester, Bp. Bishop
Windlesham, L. Conservative
Winston, L. Labour
Wolfson, L. Conservative
Wolfson of Sunningdale, L. Conservative
Woolf, L. Cross Bench
Woolmer of Leeds, L. Labour
Worcester, Bp. Bishop
Wright of Richmond, L. Cross Bench
 
Y
York, Abp. Bishop
Young of Graffham, L. Conservative
Young of Old Scone, B. Other

 

General information: Illustrated Brief Guide and Briefing papers  Membership of the House  House of Lords Annual Report 2000-2001

House of Lords Annual Report 1999-2000  House of Lords Annual Report 1998-99  The Register of Lords Interests

Judicial business  Enquiries  Select Committees  Visits to the House of Lords

 

Got a story to tell?

 

MP's A - B

MP's C - D

MP's E - H

MP's I - L

MP's M - O

MP's P - R

MP's        S

MP's T - Z